People

Board of Directors

Officers

David A. Oliver, President

Wolcott B. Dunham, Jr., Vice President

Stephanie Guest, Vice President

Thomas J. Kilkenny, Vice President

Stuart N. Siegel, Vice President

Susan Stevens, Treasurer

Brinton T. Parson, Secretary

Directors

Victoria Bert

Nancy Carr

Barbara Chocky

Anne Davidson

Abigail Black Elbaum

Patricia Falk

Jan F. Golann

Alice Greif

Oren K. Isacoff

Ann Ross Loeb

Stephanie Shuman

Christopher W. Solomon


Leadership Council

Meredith A. Brokaw

Judy and Russell Carson

Emily H. Fisher

Sarah A. W. Fitts

Carl A. Goldman

Dr. Carol L. Brown Hageman and Ivan Hageman

Jill W. Lampe

Heather J. Perlmutter

Sascha Rockefeller

Jeannette and Alexander Sanger

Nikki Stephanopoulos

Anne R. Teicher


NextGen Committee

Rachael Piltch-Loeb, Chair

Sarah Archibald

Harrison Campbell

Alyson Donnelly

Corey Dyer

Ryan Milne

Caroline O’Connor-Dyer

Colleen Sullivan


Staff

Ann L. Shalof, Executive Director

Sylvie Henry, Chief Financial Officer

Prema Menon, Director, Human Resources and Volunteer Services

Gairy Rahat, Director of Information Technology

Robert Yancey, Chief Program Officer

Elizabeth McGuire, Vocational Coordinator, OPTIONS

Anthony Mills, Director, Chance for Change

Margarita Ramos, Director, NCS Residence

Nachell Simmons, Director, Louis Nine House


Supporters

This list represents cumulative gifts of $1,000 and over, including those to benefits, from July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2017.

Foundations, Corporations, and Membership Organizations

The  Barker Welfare Foundation

Blanche T. Enders Charitable Trust

Capital One, N.A.

Charina Foundation

Daiwa Capital Markets America Inc

Epstein Teicher Philanthropies

Frank E. Clark Charitable Trust - JP Morgan Private Bank

Goldman, Sachs & Co. Matching Gift Program

The Green Fund, Inc.

Hagedorn Fund - JP Morgan Private Bank

Henry and Lucy Moses Fund, Inc.

The Horace W.  Goldsmith Foundation

Humanist Trust

The Hyde and Watson Foundation

Isaac H. Tuttle Fund

The J.M. Kaplan Fund

Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Leo Rosner Foundation

The Libby  Holman Foundation

The Marc  Haas Foundation

Mary W. Harriman Foundation

McGraw-Hill Education

Metzger-Price Fund, Inc.

Michael Tuch Foundation

Penguin Publishing Group

Rosanne Welshimer Charitable Trust

United Way of Metropolitan Chicago

Venable Foundation

Individuals

Mimi and Barry Alperin 

Mr. Leo Arnaboldi

Steffi and Robert Berne

Adele G. Block

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Borger

Barbara and Christopher Brody

Mr. and Ms. Rhett Brown

Ronald and Nancy Carr

Judy and Russell Carson

Ms. Ellen Carucci and Mr. Will Tracy

Barbara Chocky

Peggy and Dick Danziger

Anne S. Davidson

Maryanne and Richard Davis 

Mr. and Ms. Scott Dillman

Ms. Roxanne Donovan

Mr. and Mrs. Wolcott B. Dunham, Jr.

Mrs. Abigail Black Elbaum and Mr. Richard Elbaum

Ms. Patricia Falk

Ms. Michelle Ferguson

Ms. Penny Finkle

Emily H. Fisher and John Alexander

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas K. Flanagan

Sandy and Mark Foster

Mrs. Mary Ann Fribourg

Jane Friedman

Wendy Gimbel and Douglas Liebhafsky

Mr. Steven W. Golann and Ms. Jan F. Golann

Sharon and Dave Goldfarb

Mr. and Mrs. Carl A. Goldman

Mr. and Mrs. Thaddeus Gray

Mrs. Alice Greif

Stephanie W. Guest

Ms. Victoria Guest and Mr. Jeffrey Davies

Dr. Carol L. Brown Hageman and Ivan Hageman

Patricia and Peter Handal

Addie Havemeyer and  Stuart N. Siegel

Carol Hertling and Frank Nickell

Mr. Hugh Hildesley

Sophie Kernan

Mr. Thomas J. Kilkenny

Mr. and Mrs. James J. Lally

Ms. Aurelia Lamorre-Cargill and Mr. Marcus Bueno

Henry and Audrey Levin

Ann and Michael Loeb

Arthur L. Loeb

Mr. Edgar Loew

Valerie Mace

Mary & Vikram Malhotra

Helen and Charles Marino

Ms. Christine Miller Martin

Mr. and Mrs. David A. McCreery

Josephine N. McFadden

Paula and Tom McInerney

Ms. Felice Michetti

Mrs. Mary R. Morgan

Charles and Anne Mott

Megan Newman

Mr. Anthony Norris

Suzanne and David Oliver

Ms. Janice Oresman

Nicole and Bruce Paisner

Drs. Vivian Pan and Mark Norell

Brinton T. and Francis C. Parson, Jr.

Elizabeth T. Peabody

Perri Peltz

Mr. and Mrs. James Perlmutter

Ms. Sarah Peter

Tecia Pitassy

Betsy and Rob Pitts

Mr. Othon Prounis

Mr. Christopher Rile

Tom and Anne Robinson

Laura and Jim Ross

Mr. Steven Rutkovsky

Ms. Wendy B. Samuel

Beth and Matthew Savage

Mr. and Mrs. David T. Schiff

Mr. Gil Shiva

Mr. and Mrs. Alfred J. Shuman

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen B. Sokoloff

Dr. Callie Solomon and Mr. Christopher W. Solomon

Mr. and Mrs. Arnold Spellun

Lois and Arthur Stainman

Susan Stevens & Hugh Fremantle

Eve Stuart

Nina Stuart

Ms. Gladys Thomas

David and Lisa Tillinghast

Ms. Deborah Van Eck

Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Waldman

Mrs. Lynn Warshow

Tamara and Gerry Weintraub

James Worth

Jill and Carter Worth

Religious Organizations

The Brick Presbyterian Church

Congregation Emanu-El

Immanuel Lutheran Church

Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church

United Way of Metropolitan Chicago

Government Agencies

New York City Council Member Ben Kallos

New York City Department of Health & Mental Hygiene

New York City Department of Homeless Services

New York City Department of Housing Preservation and Development

New York City Housing Authority

Major In-Kind Donors

Bombas

Brick Presbyterian Church

Congregation Emanu-El

Congregation Or Zarua

Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation

Marble Collegiate Church

Moody's

St. Francis Food Pantries and Shelters